Business Visa

 

Business Visa is granted to those who wish to visit India for business and trade purposes. More details about Business Visa may be perused at - http://mha1.nic.in/pdfs/BusinessVisa-300514.pdf.

 

Requirements :

  • Duly completed, printed and signed on-line visa application form at https://indianvisaonline.gov.in/visa/info1.jsp.
  • Two recent colour passport size (about 35mm x 35mm) photographs in colour showing full frontal face against a white background to be pasted/stapled on the application form.
  • Current valid passport with minimum of 190 days validity and must have minimum 2 blank pages.
  • Duly Completed Business Information Sheet (Click here).
  • Letter from the applicant's company / organization in Canada.
  • Invitation letter from the company in India indicating the nature of applicant's business, etc.

Processing Time :

5-9 business days after receipt of the application at the Consulate.

 

 

Please Note :

Non-Canadian passport holders to apply in the country of their origin. However, if they are Permanent Resident of Canada for more than two years, they have the option to apply in Canada. Our outsourcing agents, BLS International may be contacted for details.